-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Nahr-e Kuhnah

Map of Nahr-e Kuhnah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Kohneh,Nahr-e Kuhnah,Nahr-i-Kohna,Nahr-i-Kōhna,نهر کهنه, Nahr-e Kuhnah

Nahr-e Kuhnah

Welcome to the Nahr-e Kuhnah google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Kuhnah. See Nahr-e Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nahr-e Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.01363/69.20856
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Kuhnah
Ākā Khēl (3 km) Nowābād (3.2 km) Bājowrī (4.5 km) Deh-e Nahr-e Jadīd (6 km) Bājowrī (6.1 km) Mangalhā (6.4 km) Wazīr Khān (8 km) Mullā Qūlī (8.2 km) Qūnsāy (8.3 km) Shāh Rawān (8.5 km) Sulaīmān Khēl (8.8 km) Walī Dād (9 km) Baysh Qūtan (9.3 km) Chīchkah (10.2 km) Qūn Ghar Qūtan (10.3 km) Qarah Ghūshī (10.8 km) Kalbāt (11 km)

Online Dating

Nahr-e Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan