Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Gar Tepah

Map of Gar Tepah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gar Tappeh,Gar Tepa,Gar Tepah,Gaṟ Tepa,گر تپه, Gar Tepah

Gar Tepah

Welcome to the Gar Tepah google satellite map! This mound(s) is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gar Tepah. See Gar Tepah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gar Tepah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gar Tepah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: mound(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gar Tepah
Places near Gar Tepah

Online Dating

Gar Tepah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gar Tepah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gar Tepah, Afghanistan