Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Churagh

Map of Churagh Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chowragh,Churagh,Chūragh,Curagh,Cūṟagh,چورغ, Chūragh


Welcome to the Churagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūragh. See Churagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūragh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Churagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:41
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Churagh
Places near Churagh

Online Dating

Churagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Churagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Churagh, Afghanistan