-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Gajir

Map of Gajir Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gajir,Gajīr,گجیر, Gajīr

Gajir

Welcome to the Gajir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gajīr. See Gajir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gajīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gajir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.17758/69.02298
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Gajir
  •  
Places near Gajir

Online Dating

Gajir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gajir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gajir, Afghanistan