Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Bur Bulaq

Map of Bur Bulaq Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bur Bolagh,Bur Bolaq,Bur Bulaq,Burbulak,Būr Bolāgh,Būr Bolāq,Būr Būlāq,Būṟ Bulāq,bwr blagh,Бурбулак,بور بلاغ,بور بولاق, Būr Būlāq

Bur Bulaq

Welcome to the Bur Bulaq google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būr Būlāq. See Bur Bulaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būr Būlāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bur Bulaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Bur Bulaq
Places near Bur Bulaq

Online Dating

Bur Bulaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bur Bulaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bur Bulaq, Afghanistan