Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → `Asqalan

Map of `Asqalan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Askalan,`Asqalan,Аскалан,عسقلان,‘Asqalān, ‘Asqalān


Welcome to the `Asqalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Asqalān. See `Asqalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Asqalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of `Asqalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:46
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near `Asqalan
Places near `Asqalan

Online Dating

`Asqalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Asqalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Asqalan, Afghanistan