Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Khwajah Ghaltan

Map of Khwajah Ghaltan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Gal'tan,Khodzha-Gal’tan,Khvajeh Ghaltan,Khvājeh Ghalţān,Khwaja Ghaltan,Khwajah Ghaltan,Khwāja Ghalţān,Khwājah Ghalţān,Ходжа-Гальтан,خواجه غلطان, Khwājah Ghalţān

Khwajah Ghaltan

Welcome to the Khwajah Ghaltan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Ghalţān. See Khwajah Ghaltan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Ghalţān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khwajah Ghaltan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khwajah Ghaltan
Places near Khwajah Ghaltan

Online Dating

Khwajah Ghaltan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Ghaltan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Ghaltan, Afghanistan