-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Jan Qataghan

Map of Jan Qataghan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhankatagan,Jan Qadaghan,Jan Qataghan,Jān Qadaghan,Jān Qataghan,Jān Qaṯaghan,jan qdghn,Джанкатаган,جان قتغن,جان قدغن, Jān Qataghan

Jan Qataghan

Welcome to the Jan Qataghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jān Qataghan. See Jan Qataghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jān Qataghan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jan Qataghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.75325/69.01068
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:57
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Jan Qataghan
  •  
Places near Jan Qataghan
Jān Qataghan (0 km) Jān Qataghan (1.2 km) Āltī Gunbad (1.8 km) Dowlat Yār (2.2 km) Chiqir (2.4 km) Kaylachī (2.7 km) Mullā Khēl (2.9 km) Sang Gōsh (3.5 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.5 km) Larkhābī (3.8 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (3.9 km) Nowābād (4 km) Sudzhani (4.3 km) Chōpānī Qishlāq (4.3 km) Buin (4.4 km) Kubai (4.4 km) Andījānī (4.8 km) Chaqīshlī (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Jan Qataghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jan Qataghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jan Qataghan, Afghanistan