Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Buin

Map of Buin Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bu'in,Buin,Bū’īn,bwyyn,Буин,بوئين,بوئین, Buin


Welcome to the Buin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buin. See Buin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buin area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Buin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Buin
Places near Buin

Online Dating

Buin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buin, Afghanistan