Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Basus

Map of Basus Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basus,Bāsūs,Басус,باسوس, Bāsūs


Welcome to the Basus google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāsūs. See Basus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāsūs area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Basus
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Basus
Places near Basus

Online Dating

Basus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Basus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basus, Afghanistan