Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Jangal Bashi

Map of Jangal Bashi Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangal'bashi,Dzhangal’bashi,Jangal Bashi,Jangal Basi,Jangal Bāshī,Jangal Bāši,Джангальбаши,جنگل باشی, Jangal Bāshī

Jangal Bashi

Welcome to the Jangal Bashi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangal Bāshī. See Jangal Bashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangal Bāshī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jangal Bashi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:19
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Jangal Bashi
Places near Jangal Bashi

Online Dating

Jangal Bashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangal Bashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangal Bashi, Afghanistan