Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Sayyid Miran

Map of Sayyid Miran Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayd Miran,Sayyid Miran,Sayyid Mīrān,Sayḏ Miṟān,Sejidmiran,Seyidmiran,Seyyed Miran,Seyyed Mīrān,syd myran,Сейидмиран,سيد ميران,سید میران, Sayyid Mīrān

Sayyid Miran

Welcome to the Sayyid Miran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Mīrān. See Sayyid Miran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Mīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sayyid Miran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:38
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sayyid Miran
Places near Sayyid Miran

Online Dating

Sayyid Miran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Miran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Miran, Afghanistan