Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Musa Zai

Map of Musa Zai Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Musa Za'i,Musa Zai,Musa Zay,Musazai,Mūsá Zaī,Mūsá Zāy,Mūsá Zā’ī,mwsy zayy,Мусазаи,موسى زائی,موسى زی, Mūsá Zaī

Musa Zai

Welcome to the Musa Zai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūsá Zaī. See Musa Zai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūsá Zaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Musa Zai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Musa Zai
Places near Musa Zai
Mūsá Zaī (0 km) Mullā Rasūl (0.7 km) Myahlī (1 km) Mār Khōr (1.3 km) Īshān Tōp (1.3 km) Maychin Khēl (1.8 km) Ishanan (1.9 km) Chahār Sarī (1.9 km) Jungulī (2 km) Jūkanah (2.3 km) Khayshkī (2.3 km) Chahār Sarī (2.5 km) Abah Kah (2.8 km) Ishanan (2.9 km) Ghārūchī (3.4 km) Ghārūchī (3.4 km) Tausabad (3.5 km) Nayk Pā-ye ‘Ulyā (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Musa Zai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Musa Zai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Musa Zai, Afghanistan