Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Tausabad

Map of Tausabad Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ta`us Abad,Tausabad,Tavus Abad,Tawus Abad,Tawusabad,Ţāvūs Ābād,Ţāwūs Ābād,Ţāwūsābād,Таусабад,طاووس آباد,Ṯā‘ūs Ābāḏ, Tausabad


Welcome to the Tausabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tausabad. See Tausabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tausabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tausabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tausabad
Places near Tausabad

Online Dating

Tausabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tausabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tausabad, Afghanistan