-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Mur Shaykh

Map of Mur Shaykh Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mor Sheykh,Mur Sekh,Mur Shaykh,Mur Sheykh,Mur Šēkh,Murshekh,Mūr Shaykh,mr shykh,Муршех,مر شيخ,مور شیخ, Mūr Shaykh

Mur Shaykh

Welcome to the Mur Shaykh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūr Shaykh. See Mur Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūr Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mur Shaykh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.57436/68.86896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Mur Shaykh
  •  
Places near Mur Shaykh

Online Dating

Mur Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mur Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mur Shaykh, Afghanistan