-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → `Omar Khel

Map of `Omar Khel Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Umarkhejl',Umarkheyl',Umarkheyl’,`Omar Khel,`Omar Kheyl,Умархейль,عمر خيل,عمر خېل,‘Omar Kheyl,‘Omar Khēl,‘Omaṟ Khēl, ‘Omar Khēl

`Omar Khel

Welcome to the `Omar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Khēl. See `Omar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of `Omar Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.64856/68.88373
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near `Omar Khel
  •  
Places near `Omar Khel
‘Omar Khēl (0 km) Qarah Qishlāq (1.2 km) Laqiyān (1.4 km) Qartah Būlāqī (1.8 km) ‘Ambar Tepah (1.9 km) Qandahārī (2 km) Ḩājī Amānullāh (2.1 km) Nasiri (2.6 km) Nāqil (2.8 km) Shōrah Khāk-e Bālā (3.8 km) ‘Omar Khēl (4 km) Raḩmat Bāy (4 km) Girdān (4.2 km) ‘Īsá Khēl (4.3 km) Qarah Khānī (4.4 km) ‘Omar Khēl (4.5 km) Ţāhir Kamar (4.6 km) Mūr Shaykh (4.6 km)

Online Dating

`Omar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Khel, Afghanistan