-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Kata Khel

Map of Kata Khel Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Khel,Kata Kheyl,Katakheil',Katakheil’,Katā Kheyl,Katā Khēl,kta khyl,Катахеиль,كتا خيل,کتا خېل, Katā Khēl

Kata Khel

Welcome to the Kata Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katā Khēl. See Kata Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katā Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kata Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.67462/68.94206
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Kata Khel
  •  
Places near Kata Khel

Online Dating

Kata Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kata Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kata Khel, Afghanistan