Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Navian

Map of Navian Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navian,Nawyan,Nawyān,Nowiyan,Nowiyān,Nowyan,Nowyān,nwyan,Навиан,نويان,نویان, Navian


Welcome to the Navian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Navian. See Navian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Navian area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Navian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Navian
Places near Navian

Online Dating

Navian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Navian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Navian, Afghanistan