-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Jar Guzar

Map of Jar Guzar Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharguzar,Jar Gozar,Jar Goz̄ar,Jar Guzar,Jar Guz̄ar,Jaṟ Guz̄ar,jr gdhr,Джаргузар,جر گذر, Jar Guz̄ar

Jar Guzar

Welcome to the Jar Guzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Guz̄ar. See Jar Guzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Guz̄ar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Jar Guzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.66014/68.97133
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:53
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Jar Guzar
  •  
Places near Jar Guzar

Online Dating

Jar Guzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar Guzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Guzar, Afghanistan