Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Nahr-e Gawkush

Map of Nahr-e Gawkush Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanal Gavkush,Nahr-e Gavkosh,Nahr-e Gawkush,Nahr-e Gāvkosh,Nahr-e Gāwkush,Nahr-i-Gawkus,Nahr-i-Gāwkuš,nhr gawksh,Канал Гавкуш,نهر گاوکش,نهرٔ گاوكش, Nahr-e Gāwkush

Nahr-e Gawkush

Welcome to the Nahr-e Gawkush google satellite map! This distributary(-ies) is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Gāwkush. See Nahr-e Gawkush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Gāwkush area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Nahr-e Gawkush
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: distributary(-ies)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Gawkush
Places near Nahr-e Gawkush

Online Dating

Nahr-e Gawkush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nahr-e Gawkush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Gawkush, Afghanistan