Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Dag-e Nasir

Map of Dag-e Nasir Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dag-e Naser,Dag-e Nasir,Dag-i-Naser,Dagi-Nasir,Dāg-e Nāşer,Dāg-e Nāşir,dag nasr,Даги-Насир,داگ ناصر,داگٔ ناصر,Ḏāg-i-Nāşeṟ, Dāg-e Nāşir

Dag-e Nasir

Welcome to the Dag-e Nasir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāg-e Nāşir. See Dag-e Nasir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāg-e Nāşir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dag-e Nasir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Dag-e Nasir
Places near Dag-e Nasir
Dāg-e Nāşir (0 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (1.4 km) Chilah Mazār (1.4 km) Charkh Āw (1.6 km) Shōrābād (2.3 km) Farghānāchī (2.3 km) Khwājah Mashhad (2.4 km) Seh Darak (2.4 km) Nowābād (2.7 km) Shōrah Khāk-e Bālā (2.9 km) Naqī (3.2 km) Shōrah Khāk-e Pā’īn (3.2 km) Kalah-ye Gāw (3.2 km) Nasiri (3.4 km) Tagai (3.6 km) Bōlah Kowul (3.6 km) Lūdīn (3.6 km) ‘Alī Khēl (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Dag-e Nasir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dag-e Nasir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dag-e Nasir, Afghanistan