-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Du Wandi

Map of Du Wandi Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Vandi,Do Vandī,Dovandi,Du Wandi,Dū Wandī,Дованди,دو وندی,Ḏu Wanḏi, Dū Wandī

Du Wandi

Welcome to the Du Wandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Wandī. See Du Wandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Wandī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Du Wandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.69433/68.81488
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Du Wandi
  •  
Places near Du Wandi

Online Dating

Du Wandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Du Wandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Wandi, Afghanistan