Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Churaq

Map of Churaq Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Churak,Churaq,Chūrāq,Curaq,Čūrāq,Чурак,چوراق, Chūrāq


Welcome to the Churaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūrāq. See Churaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūrāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Churaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:02
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Churaq
Places near Churaq

Online Dating

Churaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Churaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Churaq, Afghanistan