Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Ishanan

Map of Ishanan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Esanan,Eshanan,Ishanan,ayshanan,Ēshānān,Ēšānān,Īshānān,Ишанан,ايشانان,ایشانان, Ishanan


Welcome to the Ishanan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishanan. See Ishanan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishanan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ishanan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Ishanan
Places near Ishanan

Online Dating

Ishanan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ishanan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishanan, Afghanistan