Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Chahar Qaban

Map of Chahar Qaban Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Car Qaban,Chahar Qaban,Chahār Qābān,Charkaban,Čār Qābān,Чаркабан,چهار قابان, Chahār Qābān

Chahar Qaban

Welcome to the Chahar Qaban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Qābān. See Chahar Qaban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Qābān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chahar Qaban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Chahar Qaban
Places near Chahar Qaban

Online Dating

Chahar Qaban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Qaban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Qaban, Afghanistan