Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Shorak Ab

Map of Shorak Ab Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorak Ab,Shorakab,Shurak Ab,Shōrak Āb,Shūrak Āb,Sorak Ab,Šorak Āb,Шоракаб,شورک آب, Shōrak Āb

Shorak Ab

Welcome to the Shorak Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrak Āb. See Shorak Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrak Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shorak Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shorak Ab
Places near Shorak Ab

Online Dating

Shorak Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorak Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorak Ab, Afghanistan