-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jar-e Zubanak

Map of Jar-e Zubanak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zabanak,Jar-e Zabānak,Jar-e Zubanak,Jar-e Zubānak,Jare Zobanak,Jaṟe Zobānak,Zubanak,jr zbank,Зубанак,جر زبانک,جرٔ زبانك, Jar-e Zubānak

Jar-e Zubanak

Welcome to the Jar-e Zubanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zubānak. See Jar-e Zubanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zubānak area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Jar-e Zubanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01859/65.37174
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zubanak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zubanak
Sêrkay (2.8 km) Owbeh (6.3 km) Hūsī Kalay (8.2 km) Bāghakhī (9.2 km) Kishay (9.5 km) Pīr Jawād (11.1 km) Mīān Dow (11.2 km) Sangandāz (11.3 km) Gazak (11.6 km) Yak Qōryah (11.7 km) Shōkhay (11.8 km) Khalachak (11.9 km) Yakhdān (12.6 km) Sêkzī (12.7 km) Yow Manay (13 km) Band-e Tōghay (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zubanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zubanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zubanak, Afghanistan