-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jar-e Ziarat

Map of Jar-e Ziarat Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ziarat,Jar-e Zīārat,Jare Zyarat,Jaṟe Zyāṟat,جر زیارت, Jar-e Zīārat

Jar-e Ziarat

Welcome to the Jar-e Ziarat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zīārat. See Jar-e Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jar-e Ziarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.07975/65.5461
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ziarat
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ziarat
Pāy Kōtal (0.9 km) Saghaītū (1.1 km) Shākhtakah (1.4 km) Nowmādah (2 km) Chaychar (2.1 km) Khōd (2.9 km) Bāgh-Khōshak (2.9 km) Ghowchak (3.5 km) Shērkhānah (4.2 km) Shash Kharwārī (4.7 km) Khākrēzak (5.5 km) Sarsīnah (6.1 km) Sêkzī (7 km) Tāraghay (7 km) Bāghakhī (8.5 km) Gazak (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ziarat, Afghanistan