-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Zamburay

Map of Zamburay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zamburay,Zambūray,زمبوری, Zambūray

Zamburay

Welcome to the Zamburay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zambūray. See Zamburay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zambūray area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Zamburay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.87675/65.32647
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Zamburay
  •  
Places near Zamburay
Zambūray (0 km) Durjī (3 km) Siyāh Sang (5.2 km) Yow Manay (5.6 km) Kaday (6.9 km) Chahār Mīār (7.1 km) Sarāw (7.8 km) Hūsī Kalay (8.3 km) Bishnay (8.6 km) Anār Jōy (9.2 km) Shōkhay (10.7 km) Surkhāwē (11 km) Ghōrnay (11.2 km) Owbeh (11.3 km) Pīr Jawād (11.4 km) Yak Qōryah (11.6 km) Siyāh Zamīn (11.9 km) Kind (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Zamburay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zamburay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamburay, Afghanistan