-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Yak Qoryah

Map of Yak Qoryah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yak Qoryah,Yak Qōryah,Yakkor'ya,Yakkor’ya,Yakqorya,Yakqōṟya,Yek Quryeh,Yek Qūryeh,یک قوریه, Yak Qōryah

Yak Qoryah

Welcome to the Yak Qoryah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yak Qōryah. See Yak Qoryah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yak Qōryah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Yak Qoryah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92728/65.43444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:04
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Yak Qoryah
  •  
Places near Yak Qoryah
Yak Qōryah (0 km) Pīr Jawād (0.7 km) Shōkhay (0.9 km) Kishay (3 km) Sarāw (4.2 km) Mīān Dow (5.2 km) Sangandāz (6.8 km) Yakhdān (6.9 km) Band-e Tōghay (7.5 km) Rēgak (8.1 km) Sakhar (9.3 km) Hūsī Kalay (9.6 km) Shāh Mashhad (9.8 km) Khalachak (9.9 km) Ōlum Bāgh (10.6 km) Dzangal (10.9 km) Chinār (11.1 km) Jangalak (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Yak Qoryah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yak Qoryah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yak Qoryah, Afghanistan