-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Wrishem

Map of Wrishem Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vrishim,Wrisem,Wrishem,Wris̲h̲êm,Wrišem,wrshym,ورشیم,ورښم, Wrishem

Wrishem

Welcome to the Wrishem google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wrishem. See Wrishem photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wrishem area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Wrishem
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.86875/65.54581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:24
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Wrishem
  •  
Places near Wrishem
Wrishem (0 km) Kuchnay Jangalak (1.1 km) Garmab (1.3 km) Chinār (3 km) Ōlum Bāgh (3.7 km) Jangalak (3.8 km) Butow (6 km) Shāh Mashhad (6.2 km) Kshatah Owshay (6.8 km) Dzangal (7.7 km) Ḏuān-e Suflá (7.8 km) Lwar Owshay (8.2 km) Khisar (8.3 km) Sartutu (8.8 km) Sakhar (9.1 km) Turi (9.3 km) Pasāw (9.5 km) Gharam (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Wrishem Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wrishem, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wrishem, Afghanistan