-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → War Jan

Map of War Jan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vardzhan,War Jan,War Jān,Waṟ Jān,ور جان, War Jān

War Jan

Welcome to the War Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is War Jān. See War Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of War Jān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of War Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.41868/65.33431
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near War Jan
  •  
Places near War Jan
War Jān (0 km) Naz̧īr Kārēz (5.7 km) Chīnārak (6.6 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (7.2 km) Ākhūnd Zādah Kārēz (7.7 km) Razvaliny Akhundzava-Karez (7.9 km) Kārēz (8.4 km) Jowdar (9 km) Z̄ūlfaqār (9.1 km) Jughdār (9.6 km) Būlāq (10.3 km) Bar Ghoway (11.6 km) Kaṯah Sar (12.2 km) Bāzgīr (12.5 km)

Online Dating

War Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

War Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in War Jan, Afghanistan