-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Wardak Kot

Map of Wardak Kot Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vardagkot,Wardag Kot,Wardag Kowt,Wardak Kot,Wardak Kōṯ,Waṟḏag Kōt,wrdg kwt,وردک کوټ,وردگ كوت, Wardak Kōṯ

Wardak Kot

Welcome to the Wardak Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wardak Kōṯ. See Wardak Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wardak Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Wardak Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91463/66.56679
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Wardak Kot
  •  
Places near Wardak Kot
Wardak Kōṯ (0 km) Srah Kalā (1.5 km) Alar (1.7 km) Lwaṟ Garm Āb (3.4 km) Shnah Kalā (4.5 km) Chahār Āsyāb (4.6 km) Kala-i-Hazar Kadam (4.7 km) Shahr-e Kuhnah (5.8 km) Zarnay (6.2 km) Uruzgān (6.3 km) Shashpar (6.4 km) Nōkrōz (6.5 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Garm Āb (7.4 km) Karlaghō (7.9 km) Mīānah (8.3 km) Shīnah (8.4 km) Tōshakān (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Wardak Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wardak Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wardak Kot, Afghanistan