-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Vanu

Map of Vanu Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vahtani,Vahtānī,Vanu,Wahnai,Wanow,Wanu,Wānow,Wānu, Vanu

Vanu

Welcome to the Vanu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Vanu. See Vanu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Vanu area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Vanu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64/65.9
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Vanu
  •  
Places near Vanu

Online Dating

Vanu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Vanu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Vanu, Afghanistan