-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → De Sakhar Rod

Map of De Sakhar Rod Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Sakhar Rod,De Sakhar Rud,Dê Sākhar Rōd,Kaj,Kaj Rud,Kaj Rūd,Kajrod,Kajṟōḏ,Khud Rud,Khud Rūd,Rod-e Sakhar,Rode Kaj,Rode Sakhar,Rode Warkhan,Rud-e Sakhar,Rud-e Varkhan,Rōd-e Sākhar,Rūd-e Sākhar,Rūd-e Varkhān,Sakhar Rod,Sakhar Rud,Sakharrud,Sākhar Rōd,Sākhar Rūd,Sākhaṟ Rōd,Sākhaṟ Ṟōḏ,د ساخر رود,رود ساخر,ساخر رود,Ḏe Sākhar Rūd,Ḏe Sākhaṟ Ṟōḏ,Ṟōḏe Kaj,Ṟōḏe Sākhaṟ,Ṟōḏe Waṟkhān, Dê Sākhar Rōd

De Sakhar Rod

Welcome to the De Sakhar Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Sākhar Rōd. See De Sakhar Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Sākhar Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of De Sakhar Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92534/65.54776
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near De Sakhar Rod
  •  
Places near De Sakhar Rod
Shāh Mashhad (0.8 km) Butow (0.8 km) Kshatah Owshay (1.7 km) Jangalak (2.5 km) Lwar Owshay (2.9 km) Sakhar (3.2 km) Chinār (3.3 km) Ḏuān-e Suflá (4 km) Pasāw (4.7 km) Rēgak (5 km) Garmab (5 km) Dū Sang (5.8 km) Band-e Tōghay (6.1 km) Wrishem (6.3 km) Kuchnay Jangalak (6.9 km) Yakhdān (7 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Gowrgīn (7.7 km) Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā (7.8 km)

Online Dating

De Sakhar Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Sakhar Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Sakhar Rod, Afghanistan