-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tor Ghar

Map of Tor Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Torgar,Tor Ghar,Tur Ghar,Tōr Ghar,Tōṟ Ghaṟ,Tūr Ghar,تور غر, Tōr Ghar

Tor Ghar

Welcome to the Tor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Ghar. See Tor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Tor Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49527/65.80664
  • Altitude: 2189 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Tor Ghar
  •  
Places near Tor Ghar

Online Dating

Tor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Ghar, Afghanistan