-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Chahan

Map of Koh-e Chahan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chahan,Kohe Cahan,Kohe Cāhān,Kuh-e Cahan,Kuh-e Tsahan,Kōh-e Chāhān,Kūh-e Cāhān,Kūh-e Tsāhān,کوه چاهان, Kōh-e Chāhān

Koh-e Chahan

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāhān. See Koh-e Chahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāhān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Chahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08546/66.66848
  • Altitude: 3457 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chahan
Kal (2.4 km) Panwā (5.9 km) ‘Ādilah (6.1 km) Mār Ghunḏêy (6.7 km) Pāy Jaghatalah (6.8 km) Kajī Khar Bayd (7.6 km) Sar Jaghatalah (7.7 km) Chōrakah (7.8 km) Pul-e Qurbū (8 km) Rāzī (8.5 km) Kajī Jowz (8.7 km) Lwaṟ Bārīkī (9.3 km) Adōzī (9.4 km) Walī Muḩammad Kêlay (9.6 km) Jangalak (10 km) Kaḏalak (10.4 km) Warnay (10.8 km) Surkhbīnī (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahan, Afghanistan