Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tiri Rod

Map of Tiri Rod Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Terin,Nahr-e Terīn,Rod-e Tiri,Rode Teri,Rud-e Teri,Rōd-e Tirī,Rūd-e Terī,Teri Rod,Terin,Terin Rod,Teṟi Ṟōḏ,Teṟīn,Teṟīn Ṟōḏ,Tiri Rod,Tiri Rud,Tirin Rod,Tirin Rud,Tirirud,Tirī Rōd,Tirīn Rōd,Tirīn Rūd,Têrī Rōd,Têrīn Rōd,Tīrī Rūd,تری رود,ترین رود,رود تری,Ṟōḏe Teṟi, Tirī Rōd

Tiri Rod

Welcome to the Tiri Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tirī Rōd. See Tiri Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tirī Rōd area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Tiri Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tiri Rod
Places near Tiri Rod

Online Dating

Tiri Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tiri Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tiri Rod, Afghanistan