-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tergh Ghar

Map of Tergh Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Terggar,Tergh Ghar,Têrgh Ghar,Tēṟgh Ghar,ترغ غر, Têrgh Ghar

Tergh Ghar

Welcome to the Tergh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrgh Ghar. See Tergh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrgh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Tergh Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.47804/66.09251
  • Altitude: 2285 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:03
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Tergh Ghar
  •  
Places near Tergh Ghar
Chāchah Ōr Kêlay (4.2 km) Faşīl (6.3 km) Dê Bā Kêlay (6.6 km) Kārēz (7 km) Ḏab Kêlay (7.1 km) Chīnē Kêlay (7.6 km) Sar Kalā-ye Junūbī (7.6 km) Tangay (7.6 km) Khudāīdād Khān (9 km)

Online Dating

Tergh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tergh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tergh Ghar, Afghanistan