-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Temur Khune

Map of Temur Khune Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Temur Khune,Teymur Khuni,Teymūr Khūnī,Timurkhune,Tēmur Khūnē,Tēmuṟ Khūnē,تېمر خونې, Tēmur Khūnē

Temur Khune

Welcome to the Temur Khune google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēmur Khūnē. See Temur Khune photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēmur Khūnē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Temur Khune
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49544/66.07012
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Temur Khune
  •  
Places near Temur Khune

Online Dating

Temur Khune Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Temur Khune, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Temur Khune, Afghanistan