-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tarinkot

Map of Tarinkot Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarin Kot,Tarin Kowt,Tarinkot,Tarīn Kowt,Tarīn Kōṯ,Taṟīn Kōt,Terin Kowt,Terīn Kowt,Tirin,Tirinkot,Tori,Tōrī,Tōṟi,tryn kwt,ترين كوت,توری, Tarinkot

Tarinkot

Welcome to the Tarinkot google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarinkot. See Tarinkot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarinkot area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Tarinkot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62675/65.87331
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:14
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Tarinkot
  •  
Places near Tarinkot

Online Dating

Tarinkot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarinkot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarinkot, Afghanistan