-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tarak

Map of Tarak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarak,trk,ترك,ترک, Tarak

Tarak

Welcome to the Tarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarak. See Tarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65662/65.51815
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Tarak
  •  
Places near Tarak

Online Dating

Tarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarak, Afghanistan