Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Taraghay

Map of Taraghay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taraghay,Tāraghay,Tāṟaghay,تارغی, Tāraghay


Welcome to the Taraghay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāraghay. See Taraghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāraghay area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Taraghay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Taraghay
Places near Taraghay

Online Dating

Taraghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taraghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taraghay, Afghanistan