Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tangi Mandah

Map of Tangi Mandah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Mandah,Tangi Mandeh,Tangi Mānḏeh,Tangī Māndah, Tangī Māndah

Tangi Mandah

Welcome to the Tangi Mandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Māndah. See Tangi Mandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Māndah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi Mandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Tangi Mandah
Places near Tangi Mandah

Online Dating

Tangi Mandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Mandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Mandah, Afghanistan