-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tandor

Map of Tandor Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tandor,Tandur,Tandōr,Tandūr,Tanḏōṟ,تندور, Tandōr

Tandor

Welcome to the Tandor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tandōr. See Tandor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tandōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tandor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62943/65.61288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Tandor
  •  
Places near Tandor

Online Dating

Tandor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tandor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tandor, Afghanistan