Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Takht Baba

Map of Takht Baba Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Baba,Takht Baba,Takht Bābā,تخت بابا, Takht Bābā

Takht Baba

Welcome to the Takht Baba google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht Bābā. See Takht Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht Bābā area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Takht Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2504 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Takht Baba
Places near Takht Baba

Online Dating

Takht Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takht Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht Baba, Afghanistan