-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Takak

Map of Koh-e Takak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Takak,Koh-e Takak,Kohe Takak,Kohe Tākak,Kuh-e Takak,Kōh-e Tākak,Kūh-e Tākak,کوه تاکک, Kōh-e Tākak

Koh-e Takak

Welcome to the Koh-e Takak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tākak. See Koh-e Takak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tākak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Takak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.46991/65.41372
  • Altitude: 1667 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takak

Online Dating

Koh-e Takak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takak, Afghanistan