Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tagaw

Map of Tagaw Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab,Tagao,Tagaw,Tagāw,Tāgāb,Tāgāw,تگاو, Tagāw


Welcome to the Tagaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāw. See Tagaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāw area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Tagaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Tagaw
Places near Tagaw
Tagāw (0 km) Sirishtān (2.4 km) Kind (3.5 km) Anārak (3.8 km) Karbūlāq (4.2 km) Ghōrnay (4.7 km) Jangalak (4.8 km) Kārēzak (5.4 km) Amar (6.1 km) Siyāh Zamīn (6.1 km) Tūtlugh (6.6 km) Kajghūl (6.7 km) Bishnay (7.6 km) Surkhāwē (7.7 km) Lanḏī Chinār (8 km) Pisay (8.3 km) Chahār Mīār (8.7 km) Bāgh-e Yōsuf (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Tagaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagaw, Afghanistan