-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sur Karez

Map of Sur Karez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowr Kariz,Sowr Kārīz,Sur Karez,Sur Kariz,Sūr Kārēz,Sūr Kārīz,Sūr Kāṟēz,swr karyz,سور كاريز,سور کارېز, Sūr Kārēz

Sur Karez

Welcome to the Sur Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Kārēz. See Sur Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Sur Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8673/66.2097
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Sur Karez
  •  
Places near Sur Karez

Online Dating

Sur Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Karez, Afghanistan