-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Surai

Map of Surai Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surai,Suray,Sūraī,Sūṟay,سوری, Sūraī

Surai

Welcome to the Surai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūraī. See Surai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūraī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.29209/65.58521
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Surai
  •  
Places near Surai
Sūraī (0 km) Shīn Kārēz (0.8 km) Adō Kêlay (3 km) Tātār (4.1 km) Shārak (4.5 km) Kārēzak (5.4 km) Khadzhi-Alam-Kalay (5.5 km) Tātar (5.6 km) Naray Kêlay (5.9 km) Bāgh-e Āghā (7.7 km) Shāwēz (7.8 km) Jamak Kêlay (10.4 km) Lōy Kārēz (10.8 km) Gandah Chāh (11.4 km) Ghbargay (11.7 km) Gumbad Kêlay (11.8 km) Chīnār (12 km) Sunjit (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Surai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surai, Afghanistan